Leggett Valley - Bell Schedule

2020 – 2021
When we get back to campus full time!

9 – 12
Regular Day

Period One

8:30 – 9:30

60 Minutes

Period Two

9:35 – 10:30

55 Minutes

BREAK

10:30 – 10:40

10 Minutes

Period Three

10:45 – 11:40

55 Minutes

Period Four

11:45 – 12:40

55 Minutes

LUNCH

12:40 – 1:10

30 Minutes

Period Five

1:15 – 2:10

55 Minutes

Period Six

2:15 – 3:10

55 Minutes

Period Seven

3:15 – 4:05

55 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
415 Minutes x 154 Days = 63,910 Minutes

9 – 12
Early Release Day

Period One

8:30 – 9:10

40 Minutes

Period Two

9:15 – 9:50

35 Minutes

Period Three

9:55 – 10:30

35 Minutes

BREAK

10:30 – 10:40

10 Minutes

Period Four

10:45 – 11:20

35 Minutes

Period Five

11:25 – 12:00

35 Minutes

Period Six

12:05 – 12:40

35 Minutes

LUNCH

12:40 – 1:10

30 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
240 Minutes x 5 Days = 1,200 Minutes

Total Instructional Minutes
63,910 + 1,200 = 65,110 Minutes

7 – 8
Regular Day

Period One

8:30 – 9:30

60 Minutes

Period Two

9:35 – 10:30

55 Minutes

BREAK

10:30 – 10:40

10 Minutes

Period Three

10:45 – 11:40

55 Minutes

Period Four

11:45 – 12:40

55 Minutes

LUNCH

12:40 – 1:10

30 Minutes

Period Five

1:15 – 2:10

55 Minutes

Period Six

2:15 – 3:10

55 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
360 Minutes x 154 Days = 55,440 Minutes

7 – 8
Early Release Day

Period One

8:30 – 9:10

40 Minutes

Period Two

9:15 – 9:50

35 Minutes

Period Three

9:55 – 10:30

35 Minutes

BREAK

10:30 – 10:40

10 Minutes

Period Four

10:45 – 11:20

35 Minutes

Period Five

11:25 – 12:00

35 Minutes

Period Six

12:05 – 12:40

35 Minutes

LUNCH

12:40 – 1:10

30 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
240 Minutes x 5 Days = 1,200 Minutes

Total Instructional Minutes
55,440 + 1,200 = 56,640 Minutes

3 – 6
Regular Day

Class

8:30 – 10:15

105 Minutes

Recess

10:15 – 10:30

15 Minutes

Class

10:30 – 11:55

85 Minutes

LUNCH RECESS

11:55 – 12:15

20 Minutes

LUNCH

12:15 – 12:35

20 Minutes

Class

12:35 – 3:10

155 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
345 Minutes x 154 Days = 53,130 Minutes

3 – 6
Early Release Day

Class

8:30 – 10:15

105 Minutes

Recess

10:15 – 10:30

15 Minutes

Class

10:30 – 11:55

85 Minutes

LUNCH RECESS

11:55 – 12:15

20 Minutes

LUNCH

12:15 – 12:35

20 Minutes

Class

12:35 – 1:10

35 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
225 Minutes x 5 Days = 1,125 Minutes

Total Instructional Minutes
53,130 + 1,125 = 54,255 Minutes

1 – 2
Regular Day

Class

8:30 – 10:15

105 Minutes

Recess

10:15 – 10:30

15 Minutes

Class

10:30 – 11:55

85 Minutes

LUNCH

11:55 – 12:15

20 Minutes

LUNCH RECESS

12:15 – 12:35

20 Minutes

Class

12:35 – 3:10

155 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
345 Minutes x 154 Days = 53,130 Minutes

1 – 2
Early Release Day

Class

8:30 – 10:15

105 Minutes

Recess

10:15 – 10:30

15 Minutes

Class

10:30 – 11:55

85 Minutes

LUNCH

11:55 – 12:15

20 Minutes

LUNCH RECESS

12:15 – 12:35

20 Minutes

Class

12:35 – 1:10

35 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
225 Minutes x 5 Days = 1,125 Minutes

Total Instructional Minutes
53,130 + 1,125 = 54,255 Minutes

Kindergarten
Regular Day

Class

8:30 – 10:15

105 Minutes

Recess

10:15 – 10:30

15 Minutes

Class

10:30 – 11:55

85 Minutes

LUNCH

11:55 – 12:15

20 Minutes

LUNCH RECESS

12:15 – 12:35

20 Minutes

Class

12:35 – 1:15

40 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
230 Minutes x 154 Days = 35,420 Minutes

Kindergarten
Early Release Day

Class

8:30 – 10:15

105 Minutes

Recess

10:15 – 10:30

15 Minutes

Class

10:30 – 11:55

85 Minutes

LUNCH

11:55 – 12:15

20 Minutes

LUNCH RECESS

12:15 – 12:35

20 Minutes

Class

12:35 – 1:10

35 Minutes

Instructional Minutes
225 Minutes x 5 Days = 1,125 Minutes

Total Instructional Minutes
35,420 + 1,125 = 36,545 Minutes